PHP Tools for Visual Studio 1.32.11427 / VS Code 1.0.3428

PHP Tools for Visual Studio are seamlessly integrated into Microsoft Visual Studio to support PHP. This program depends on the productivity of the developer. It understands your code and suggests how to complete it, guides you, checks for errors, includes a PHP guide, supports troubleshooting, and more. Using this plugin in Visual Studio will make programming in PHP very simple and enjoyable.

Features of PHP Tools for Visual Studio:

  • Use the familiar IDE
  • Smart PHP editor with suggestion capability
  • Visual troubleshooting capability
  • Support for HTML / JS / CSS
  • Categorize codes for better tracking
  • Find a PHP guide and use it when typing commands
  • Simplify the use of PHP programming language
  • Ability to display results instantly and view generated pages

Installation guide

It is mentioned in the text file or cracked window.

download link

Download PHP Tools for Visual Studio 2019 v1.32.11427

Download Devsense Phptools for VS Code 1.0.3428


Download PHPTools for Visual Studio 1.30.11167.2019

Download PHPTools for Visual Studio 1.29.10893

Download PHPTools_for Visual Studio 1.28.10848

Download PHPTools for Visual Studio 1.25.10447.2017

Download PHPTools for Visual Studio 1.24.10137

file password link